Jobs in Praha

Listing 7040 jobs, median price 986 €, 12 % below the national median, 306 added in the last 7 days, mostly Hlavní město Praha (6992), Středočeský kraj (23), Plzeňský kraj (8), updated 1 minute ago.

JOB
≈ €1,068 /month

General Administrative Workers

Syuch Ishtvan, tel.: 222 103 129 09:00-14:00 h, e-mail: [email protected] Work Flexibility Visiting hours from 10:00 to 13:00 REQUIREMENTS: knowledge of PC work…

ČEA Solutions s.r.o.
Full-time40 h/w
17. 6. 2026 16 5 4 4 2
JOB
≈ €1,125 /month

General Administrative Staff

initial contact by email - Lyudmyla Grevtseva, e-mail: [email protected] Czech – proficient (additional languages a plus), report and information…

Barabek s.r.o.
Full-time
17. 6. 2026 14 6 5 4 2
JOB
≈ €1,125 /month

General Administrative Workers

Lyudmyla Grevtseva, e-mail: [email protected] Czech – active (additional language an advantage), preparation of reports and information, preparation of…

Barabek s.r.o.
Full-time40 h/w
17. 6. 2026 15 6 5 4 2
JOB
≈ €920 /month

General Administrative Workers

An administrative worker provides support for office and administrative activities in the organization. Their main tasks include document management, record…

Bona jobs s.r.o.
Full-time
17. 6. 2026 16 7 4 3 3
JOB
≈ €1,027 /month

General Administrative Workers

Position: General Administrative Workers. Employer: AISHEL, s.r.o.. Place of Work: Prague.

AISHEL, s.r.o.
Full-time40 h/w
17. 6. 2026 19 5 4 4
JOB
≈ €944 /month

General Administrative Workers

LYUDMILA CHAUS, tel.: +420 603 564 430, e-mail: [email protected]

Chaus BH s.r.o.
Full-time40 h/w
17. 6. 2026 16 5 5 2
JOB
≈ €920 /month

General Administrative Workers

English language proficiency at B1 level

Gydria work s.r.o.
Full-time
17. 6. 2026 14 5 4 1 1
JOB
≈ €920 /month

General Administrative Workers

Position: General Administrative Workers. Employer: Veggie Fruit s.r.o.. Place of Work: Prague.

Veggie Fruit s.r.o.
Full-time40 h/w
17. 6. 2026 18 5 4 4 2
JOB
≈ €1,122 /month

General Administrative Staff

initial contact by email - Ivan Kalyn, phone: +420 774 029 830, e-mail: [email protected]

KHUSTEC s.r.o.
Full-time
17. 6. 2026 14 6 4 3 1
JOB
≈ €1,129 /month

General Administrative Workers

Markovych Vitaliy, tel.: +420 777 996 407 , e-mail: [email protected]

LOGISTIK SERVIS MLM s.r.o.
Full-time40 h/w
17. 6. 2026 19 6 4 1 1
JOB
≈ €920 /month

General Administrative Workers

Position: General Administrative Workers. Employer: Harishon s.r.o.. Place of Work: Prague.

Harishon s.r.o.
Contract40 h/w
17. 6. 2026 16 5 5 3 3
JOB
≈ €1,006 /month

General Administrative Workers

Other - Active, knowledge of English and Tagalog language an advantage,

Balikbayan cargo service.cz s.r.o.
Full-time
17. 6. 2026 19 5 4 4 2
JOB
≈ €6.16 /hour

General Administrative Workers

Kolchar Oleksandr, tel.: 778552333, e-mail: [email protected]

ARADOR GROUP s.r.o.
Contract
17. 6. 2026 20 6 5 3
JOB
≈ €920 /month

General Administrative Workers

knowledge of Czech, English

Bantasy Freight s.r.o.
Full-time
17. 6. 2026 15 6 4 4 4
JOB
≈ €924 /month

General Administrative Workers

contact ANDREY ZLOBIN, tel.: +420 775 188 302, e-mail: [email protected] We require: good knowledge of Windows, Office. Time flexibility. The company will assist…

NALOGI.CZ s.r.o.
Full-time40 h/w
17. 6. 2026 21 6 5 4 2
JOB
≈ €493 /month

General Administrative Workers

Position: General Administrative Workers. Employer: DUKO s.r.o.. Place of work: Prague.

DUKO s.r.o.
Part-time20 h/w
17. 6. 2026 18 6 5 5
JOB
≈ €493 /month

General Administrative Workers

Position: General Administrative Workers. Employer: DUKO s.r.o.. Place of work: Prague.

DUKO s.r.o.
Part-time20 h/w
17. 6. 2026 20 5 5 5
JOB
≈ €920 /month

General Administrative Workers

Kobyljaněc Natalie, tel.: 608 383 657, e-mail: [email protected] English language proficiency, remote work / home office option available

Infiniti group s.r.o.
Contract20 h/w
17. 6. 2026 19 6 5 4 2
JOB
≈ €920 /month

General Administrative Workers

Knowledge of UJ, possibility of remote work / home office

Infiniti group s.r.o.
Full-time
17. 6. 2026 17 6 5 4 3
JOB
≈ €920 /month

General Administrative Workers

Position: General Administrative Workers. Employer: KM úklid spol. s r.o.. Place of work: Prague.

KM úklid spol. s r.o.
Full-time
17. 6. 2026 5 4 2 1
Loading map...
Listings7040
Median price986 €12 % below national median
New in 7 days +306

Frequently asked questions

What is the salary range for jobs in Praha?
Offered salaries range from 134 Kč to 400 000 Kč.
Which professions are hiring in Praha?
The most common professions are Dělníci v oblasti výstavby a údržby budov (431), Pomocní kuchaři (254), Číšníci a servírky (181), Všeobecní administrativní pracovníci (145).
How often are the listings updated?
We pull public sources and employer feeds several times a day — 306 openings were added in the last 7 days.
Where to look for jobs near Praha?
Nearest cities with openings: Horoměřice (10), Roztoky (14), Zdiby (5).

Job positions in Praha from multiple sources in one place. Ideal for AI-driven job search.